Digital Azerbaijan brand presented in Azerbaijan
December 1, Fineko/ The Agency for Innovation & Digital Development under the Ministry of Digital Development & Transport presented the Digital Azerbaijan brand.
ABC.AZ reports that agency's chairperson Inara Valiyeva provided detailed information about the brand to participants in panel discussions on digitalization on the second day of the InMerge innovation summit in Baku.
According to Valiyeva, Digital Azerbaijan will ensure centralized activities in the field of innovation and digitalization of the structure headed by her.
"The agency’s initiatives on digital government, digital competencies and the innovation ecosystem will be implemented under the Digital Azerbaijan brand," Valiyeva said.
In the framework of the Digital Azerbaijan brand, work will be carried out on product-projects Digital Academy, Digital Finance, Mygov, Digital Docs, Digital Login, etc. In addition, an updated agency website corresponding to the brand will be presented in the near future.