A travel company closes in Azerbaijan
February 13, Fineko/abc.az. The general meeting of travel company Smart Leisure LLC (TIN 1702141981) on 02/06/2024 decided to liquidate the legal entity without transferring rights and obligations to other persons in the order of succession.
ABC.AZ reports that the Georgian company is leaving Azerbaijan and informs that creditors can present their claims to the legal entity, which was liquidated within 60 days, at AZ 1095, Baku city, Sabayil district, Uzeyir Hajibeyov str.,19/40. In accordance with Article 61.7 of the Civil Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, creditors of the liquidated legal entity will be paid by the liquidation commission (descriptor) in the order of priority, including claims for their payment.
Smart Leisure LLC was established on April 25, 2017. Its authorized capital is 100 manats. The legal representative is Sadagat Isayeva.