Rabitabank bond placement auction to be held
May 14, Fineko/abc.az. On May 15, 2024, the placement of "green" bonds of Rabitabank at the Baku Stock Exchange will be carried out by competitive auction.
ABC.AZ reports that on September 18, 2023, by the decision of the BSE Listing Committee, bonds of Rabitabank for totally 10 million manats were included in the listing in the premium segment of the market.
The placement underwriter investment company Capital Partners.
The number of interest-bearing, unsecured, undocumented, registered bonds is 100,000, state registration number AZ2005003556 with nominal value of each 100 manats, annual interest rate of 9.5%, circulation period of 2 years. The payment period is every 3 months.
The bond issue prospectus is presented on the BSE website in section Accountability of Issuers (https://www.bfb.az/az/emitentler).
Persons interested in participating in the auction can contact investment companies that are members of the exchange. The exchange participants' communication facilities are available in the Participants section on the BSE website (https://www.bfb.az/az/baku-fond-birjasinin-uzvlerinin-siyahisi).