Azerbaijani trading house opens in Chinese city of Nanjing
May 15, Fineko/ With the support of the Ministry of Economy and the organization of the trade representative office of Azerbaijan in China, the Azerbaijan Trading House has been opened in Nanjing, the capital of the Chinese province of Jiangsu.
ABC.AZ reports that this is the 6th Azerbaijani trading house currently operating in China. In addition to Nanjing, the trading house also operates in the cities of Beijing, Xi'an, Qingdao, Chengdu and Kangchasi.
The Azerbaijan Trading House is located in Chixia, one of the main business districts of Nanjing City. It sells 60 types of products, including carpets, wine, brandy, other alcoholic beverages, fruit juices, pickles, sweets.
In addition to purchasing Made in Azerbaijan products, visitors to the trading house will be able to get detailed information about the business and investment climate, transport, transit and tourism potential of our country.