Construction of 50 houses completed in Khojaly
May 30, Fineko/ The construction of 50 houses has been fully completed in the city of Khojaly, where reconstruction and settlement is underway. The renovation of the remaining houses is in full swing. However, some houses are being rebuilt.
ABC.AZ reports that along with private houses, 15 apartment buildings are being reconstructed in Khojaly.
In addition, after the reconstruction, it is planned to relocate about 14,000 residents to the villages of Tagibeyli, Gulluja, Namirli and Shotanli of Aghdam district.
In the near future, Tagybeyli village will be restored, and 3,840 people will be resettled here. 885 private houses will be built for this purpose. At the first stage, 108 families are to be relocated to the projected village. Among the restored villages is Aghdam village of Gulluja.
And 759 private houses will be built in the reconstructed village of Namirli and, according to the plan, 3,036 people will be relocated here.
And 750 houses for 3,000 people will be constructed in Shotlanli village. At the initial stage, we will witness the relocation of more than 200 families here.