Reinforced concrete products to be produced in Aghdam
May 30, Fineko/ During 2024, Veliev LLC, a resident of the Aghdam Industrial Park, plans to produce 200,000 sq m of reinforced concrete products within a project worth 2.5 million manats.
ABC.AZ reports that enterprise’s deputy director Jeyhun Veliyev informed about this journalists.
He added that 40 people were employed at the enterprise at the first stage. At the next stage, it is planned to increase the number of jobs to 80.
"The products made at the enterprise are used in restoration work carried out in the territories liberated from occupation," Veliyev noted.
The enterprise is implementing the project "production of precast reinforced concrete products" under the Betonist trademark on the territory of the park. The project produces reinforced reinforced concrete beams, trusses, floor panels for construction of bridges, industrial and residential buildings, horizontal gutters, reinforced concrete pillars, insulated panels for the construction of fences and residential buildings of various types, etc.