Azerbaijan's investment potential presented in Austria
May 30, Fineko/ The business opportunities, the investment climate and plans for restoration of the occupation-liberated territories of Azerbaijan have been presented within the framework of the Invest in Azerbaijan event, organized in Vienna, ABC.AZ reports with reference to the Azerbaijan Export & Investment Promotion Agency (AZPROMO).
The event was arranged with the support of the Ministry of Economy, AZPROMO, the Azerbaijan-Austrian Chamber of Commerce, the Austrian Chamber of Commerce (WKO) and the Austrian Chamber of Industry, the office of the Trade Representative of Azerbaijan for Central European countries in Poland and the Embassy of Azerbaijan in Austria.
The event was also attended by representatives of Austrian companies involved in the fields of construction, production of various machinery and equipment, renewable energy sources, agriculture and the chemical industry.