Accessbank Supported the Tree Planting Campaign as Part of the "Year of Solidarity for a Green World"
20:27 - 30.05.2024
As part of its corporate social responsibility and the International Internal Audit Awareness Month, Accessbank, a leading financial institution in Azerbaijan, has joined a greening campaign aimed at enhancing the environment and promoting ecological sustainability.
Within the framework of the "Year of Solidarity for a Green World," with the support of Accessbank, along with  participation of members from Baku Port and the Azerbaijan Chapter of the Institute of Internal Auditors (IIA Azerbaijan Chapter), 170 olive trees and pines were planted on the ground of Baku Port.
This tree planting campaign is part of Accessbank's broader efforts to reduce environmental impact and support sustainable development. Accessbank is actively implementing environmentally friendly technologies and supporting various environmental projects, encouraging its clients and partners to participate to participate in these important initiatives.
AccessBank, a pioneer in the microfinancing market, has been providing services to small and medium-sized enterprises since 2002. The Bank's shareholders include the Asian Development Bank, the European Investment Bank, the International Finance Corporation, and other international organizations and investment funds. With 34 branch offices, including 14 in Baku and 20 in regions, AccessBank continues to offer accessible financing options for MSMEs. For more detailed information on the branh offices, please follow:
For more information on the services provided by AccessBank, call 151 or visit the website at You can also follow the bank's social media accounts on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn.
*AccessBank CJSC operates under license No. 245 dated 25 October 2002, issued by the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The bank's Head Office is located at 3 Tbilisi avenue, Yasamal district, Baku city.