New state duties to be imposed
June 5, Fineko/ A state duty is determined for issuance of a license for military equipment and weapons, relating to types of licensed business activity.
ABC.AZ reports that this is reflected in the amendment proposed to the Law on State Duty, included in the agenda of the Milli Majlis meeting to be held on June 7.
According to Paragraph 22.0.40, proposed to be added to the bill, for the design of military equipment for combat purposes and weapons, it is necessary to pay a state duty of 10,000 manats, for production and testing – 50,000 manats, installation, installation, repair and maintenance – 12,500 manats, storage - 12,500 manats, disposal – 10,000 manats.
According to Paragraph 22.0.41, added to the bill, it is proposed to pay a state duty of 10,000 manats for the design of ammunition, 50,000 manats for production and testing, 12,500 manats for installation, repair & maintenance, 12,500 manats for storage, 12,500 manats for disposal, 10,000 manats.