Hajigabul Industrial Park created - DECREE
June 12, Fineko/abc.az. The Hajigabul Industrial Park has been established in Hajigabul district on the basis of the Hajigabul Industrial Quarter.
ABC.AZ reports that in this regard, President Ilham Aliyev signed a relevant decree.
The decree established that the Hajigabul Industrial Park is an area with the necessary infrastructure and management structures for entrepreneurial activity, used to produce competitive products and provide services through the introduction of modern technologies that contribute to the effective operation and development of entrepreneurs.
The activity for the organization, management and development of the Hajigabul Industrial Park are carried out by the Economic Zones Development Agency (under the Ministry of Economy).
The Cabinet Ministers should ensure that the necessary measures are taken within six months in order to expand the territory of the Hajigabul Industrial Park.