Winners for final draw of Kapital Bank's cash loan lottery has been announced
As we reported earlier, the country's first bank, Kapital Bank, held a lottery for customers who obtained a cash loan. According to the lottery rules, customers who formalized a “Daily Needs Loan” from April 15 to June 3, 2024, automatically participated and had the chance to win.
On June 12, 2024, the second and final draws of the lottery took place. In the live broadcast, 23 winners were randomly selected in the second draw. These winners received a prize covering a maximum monthly payment of 500 AZN on their loan.
For detailed information about the second draw winners:
Additionally, in a random selection among customers who took out a cash loan between April 15 and June 3, 2024, four winners were chosen in the final draw. These winners received a prize covering the full repayment of their loans, up to a maximum of 10,000 AZN.
For detailed information about the final draw winners:
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 120 branches and 53 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit, for a Birbank installment card visit