Kapital Bank begins subscription process for the second tranche of its bonds
As previously reported, Kapital Bank has completed the placement of the first tranche of its bond issuance, totaling 50 million manats, out of the planned 100 million manats. On June 13, the second tranche, also totaling 50 million manats, was listed in the premium market segment.
The bonds will be placed through a subscription process at the Baku Stock Exchange. The subscription, which started on June 14, will last for 5 business days and will conclude on June 25, 2024. The placement of the bonds will take place on June 27, 2024.
Each bond has a nominal value of 100 manats, an annual interest rate of 10%, and an interest payment period of every 30 days. The bonds have a maturity period of 1 year. They are uncertificated, registered, interest-bearing, and unsecured. The underwriting of the placement is handled by "PASHA Capital Investment Company" CJSC.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 120 branches and 53 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/prgtk, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/prcrc.