Weather forecast for 5 September
September 4, Fineko/abc.az. Changeable cloudy weather, mainly without precipitation, is forecasted in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula tomorrow, 5 September. North-eastern wind to change for south-eastern in the daytime is expected.
Temperature will be +18-22°C at night and +28-32°C during the day on the Absheron Peninsula and +19-21°C at night and +29-31°C in the daytime in Baku.
Atmospheric pressure will be 760 mm Hg and relative humidity will be 70-80% at night and 40-45% in the daytime.
Water temperature in the sea on the northern beaches of Absheron (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshagi, Nardaran, Bilgya, Zagulba) will be +24-25°C and on the southern beaches (Turkani, Hovsani, Sahil, Shikhovo) +25-26°C.
Tomorrow weather is expected to be without precipitation in districts of Azerbaijan, but thunderstorms and short raining is possible in some mountain areas. Eastern wind will blow.
Air temperature will be +15-20°C at night and +28-33°C in the daytime, in the mountains it will be 10-15°C at night and 18-23°C during the day.