The Ombudsman's Office representative visited the military units in frontline zone
September 10, Fineko/  Director of the sector of the Ombudsman's Office for the protection of the rights of servicemen Fazail Hasanov and representatives of the Ministry of Defense of Azerbaijan have visited the military units stationed in the frontline zone.
The Ombudsman's Office representative got acquainted with the service and living conditions of servicemen in combat positions, studied the situation in connection with the protection of human rights in military units and answered questions of military personnel.
After examining the soldier barracks, mess halls, medical posts, household and other administrative premises, the member of the office highly appreciated the quality of nutrition of servicemen and medical care, the conditions created for effective leisure time, as well as the work carried out with military personnel in the military-patriotic and educational spheres.