Residents of 12 more regions of Azerbaijan will receive FREE 4G internet from Bakcell
October 25, Fineko/abc.az. Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan provides the residents of 12more regions with a unique opportunity to get 5 GB of FREE 4G internet and get acquaintedwith the latestmobile telecommunication technologies andthe highest level of customer experience on the market.
Bakcell is using the largest4G/LTE network in the country, coverage and capacity wise with more than 1500 stations supporting up to 225 Mbps data speed and it is already available all over Baku and Absheron peninsula, as well as central parts of more than 40 regions of Azerbaijan. While continuing to extend its 4G network coverage to the country’s regions, thecompany continues a special campaign for the customers in regions, by offering as much as 5GB of FREE internet traffic for usage on the 4G network. This time, the residents of Kurdemir, Agdash, Imishli, Masalli, Shemkir, Mingechevir, Hajigabul, Lerik, Tovuz, Agjabedi, Dashkesen andGoychay have the opportunity to receive free internet traffic and experience the fastest and most reliable mobile internet in the country. Note that previously, this campaign has been implemented in 20 other regions of Azerbaijan.
4G is the fourth generation of the wireless data transmission networks designed in order to offer greater speeds for everyday mobile device operations, such as downloads, video calling, mobile TV or social networks.  4G basically means a lot more speed, convenience and stability. The state-of-the-art 4G network of Bakcell enables the consumers to use the best capabilities of their smartphones.Thanks to this technology, Bakcell users are able to watch or upload high resolution 4K content, have an instant access to entertainment, live HD quality streams, sports and concerts in real time and increasingly sophisticated next generation mobile applications
The residents of the above mentioned regions can join the campaign in period from October 23 to January 8, 2018. All they need to do to get their FREE 5GB of internet is to dial *304# YES on their mobile devices and activate 4G/LTE network in their device’s settings.
In the course of the campaign’s duration, the free traffic can be acquired only once. Also, to participate in this campaign the customers should have a 4G compatible phone and 4G SIM-card. It is also noteworthy that Bakcell customers residing in the above mentioned cities can replace their old SIM cards with new 4G supporting SIM card forFREE, by visiting one of the Bakcell Customer Care Centers or the nearest Bakcell dealer shop in the area where they live. More details on addresses of Bakcell dealer shops in these regions are available in the following link https://www.bakcell.com/en/free_5_gb_internet_on_4g_network
Free 5GB of internet can be used only on 4G network during 30 days. Also, the FREE 5GB package can be used only on the territory of the above mentioned cities.