Bakcell awarded its Ulduzumpartners with a trip abroad
October 25, Fineko/abc.az. Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan,has yet again rewarded its Ulduzum partners in order to express the Company’s appreciation of their cooperation.
Along with offering a wide range of discounts and services to its own subscribers, Bakcell pays a special attention to rewarding the employees of the Ulduzumprogram partners.
Thus, since the year 2016, Bakcell implements aspecial program to stimulate representatives of “Ulduzum” partners’ network, as they are the ambassadors of this loyalty program at the points of sale.Participants of the programare collecting points from each “Ulduzum” redemption, and exchange these points into gifts by using the specially created portal. Until now, representatives of 133Ulduzum partners have joined the program and more than 900 users have alreadyreceived valuable prizes from Bakcell.
Moreover, all partners’ representatives who joined the Stimulation program were able to participate in the specialcampaign and get a chance to win a trip to Dubai, iPhone smartphone and other exciting prizes.
As a result of the campaign, the main prize being a trip to Dubai went toTahir Uzunalov representative of FLO shoe stores chain. The prize package includes a visa, round trip ticket, accommodation, transfers, travel insuranceas well as interactive tours in United Arab Emirates.
“I’m very thankful to Bakcell and “Ulduzum” for organizing this campaign for the representatives of partner network. This demonstrates that “Ulduzum” program cares not only about the customers but about the program partners as well.” said TahirUzunalov (winner of trip to Dubai).
“FLO chain of stores provides opportunities to the Ulduzum users to benefit from special discounts as of the year 2016. The customers of FLO stores are very pleased with our partnership with Ulduzum. Thanks to this cooperation, we have achieved the increase in the customer loyalty and gained many new customers” says Akbar Adigozalov, Brand Manager of FLO.
With almost 3 million users and more than 250 active partners, “Ulduzum” has proved itself to be one of the best customer service programs not only in Azerbaijan, but in the whole Middle East, Central and Southern Asia and Northern Africa region, by offering a wide range of discounts and services to the subscribers and promoting corporate loyalty among own customers and customers of the program’s partner companies. More information about the program is available at www.ulduzum.az