Azerbaijan Tourism Association expands tools for promotion of country’s tourism potential
October 29, Fineko/abc.az. The Azerbaijan Tourism Association (AZTA) expands a range of tools used to promote the tourism potential of the country.
AZTA reports that for more than ten years of its activity the Association has been promoting tourism mainly through participation in international exhibitions and conferences, organization of information tours and cooperation with diplomatic missions and business circles.
"Now, AZTA will use the new tool by working with representatives of the arts. Thus, for the first time the Association has become the organizer of the clip of Ukrainian singer Bozhena Dar and band AVIATOR in Baku. The singer has shot two clips in Baku. The first one - "Bride" has already been presented and filmed on the territory of the Heydar Aliyev Center. The second clip was shot in the Old City (Icheri Shahar) and at the airport, and will be presented next February," AZTA said in a statement.