Migration forum of Caspian European Club rescheduled for November 16
November 8, Fineko/abc.az. The joint business forum of the State Migration Service (SMS) of Azerbaijan and the Caspian European Club, initially fixed for 20 November 2018, has been rescheduled for November 16. First Deputy Chairman and CEO of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
Head of SMS Vusal Huseynov will preside over the business forum.  The meeting is organized upon request from companies representing different sectors of economy, and initiated on the basis of discussion of issues and proposals put forward within the framework of the sessions of the branch clubs of the Caspian European Club.
The business forum will address initiatives and proposals put forward by the heads of companies of the Caspian European Club and related to the migration policy issues. Within the framework of the forum businessmen will get an opportunity to receive answers to questions that are of interest to them.
“For my part, I would like to note that the State Migration Service and Vusal Huseynov, personally, are actively involved in the business-to-government dialogue and promptly address all requests and proposals put forward by companies. I hope that cooperation in this format will continue in future as well”, Telman Aliyev resumed.
Only companies, which have been registered at the website of the Caspian European Club via the following link, can attend the business forum: http://caspianenergy.org/index.php/en/registration/item/350-business-forum-20-11-2018