Mastercard launched the next campaign in Nakhchivan
November 8, Fineko/abc.az. Mastercard, technology leader in the global payments launched a new campaign with “Sizin Market” and “Banu” supermarkets in Nakhchivan.
In the campaign, all cardholders in Azerbaijan can use their Mastercard and Maestro cards to make purchases of 20 AZN or above at “Sizin Market” and “Banu” supermarkets to get surprise gifts instantly. Mastercard and Maestro cardholders just need to approach Customer Care desk with their receipts to get one of the selected gift products. The campaign is valid from November 8 till the end of 2018 for all Mastercard or Maestro cardholders, who may benefit from the campaign once a day.
“We at Mastercard are honored to continue this campaign in Nakhchivan to reinforce our long-term commitment to the Azerbaijan market. To support our “Cashless Azerbaijan” project implemented together with Central Bank, we constantly organize stimulating campaigns for our cardholders in Azerbaijan. Hence, following the first successful campaign, we have been running in Nakhchivan, we are happy to co-operate with other two big supermarkets in the city and bring here our global vision of a “world beyond cash”, - noted Erdem Çakar, Country Manager of Mastercard in Azerbaijan.
“Sizin Market” is located at Heydar Aliyev avenue, building 19, Nakhchivan. “Banu” supermarket is located at “Youth campus”, block 9.