Akif Alizade gives interview to TELLMAN show
November 8, Fineko/abc.az. President of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, Academician Akif Alizade has given a video interview to TellMann talk-show.
In the interview, Akif Alizade talks about his life and activity, achievements of ANAS High-Tech Park LLC, active role of the National Academy of Sciences in preparing and promoting new generation scientists, about gender policy implemented within the framework of ANAS, about plans on implementation of large scientific-research projects in the Caspian and creation of new generation museums in the country. A.Alizade has expressed his views about textbooks and, in general, about curriculum applied in secondary schools and higher education institutions, as well as has spoken about joint plans that ANAS and the Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan have in this direction.
The video interview is available at the following link: www.TELLMANN.show.
The First Deputy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev is an author and host of TellMann talk-show. Caspian European Club is preparing the talk-show together with Narimanfilm film studio, involving Gate 25.
The creative team of TellMann talk-show is looking to cooperate with companies and organizations wishing to take part in this project as sponsors, partners or advertisers.