BHOS students participate in Development Program of Maire Tecnimont Group
November 20, Fineko/abc.az. KT-Kinetics Technology representing Italian company Maire Tecnimont Group in Azerbaijan held second recruiting session at Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS). It marked the start of the company’s III Edition of the Development Program to be implemented with BHOS to support undergraduates’ business learning.
Twenty-five fifth-year students of the Higher School selected out of 59 applicants were invited to participate in the session conducted by Head of Branch Office in Azerbaijan at KT-Kinetics Technology Niccolo Heilpern and other representatives of the company including Head of HR Activities Aida Bashirova and HR Specialist Saida Guliyeva. Assignment given to each participant included case studies and practical problems to be solved. At the end of the session, all answers were discussed and analyzed.
It is expected that names of the successful applicants will be announced in the nearest future. Students who pass the selection process will be eligible to participate in the company's development program.