The international scientific conference will be held at UNEC
January 10, Fineko/abc.az. On February 14-15, 2019 year the Azerbaijan Economics University (UNEC) and the Economic Social Development (ESD) organization will hold the joint international scientific conference on the topic the “Socio-economic Problems of Sustainable Development”.
The conference to be held in the Park Inn Hotel in Baku is the 37th conference organized by ESD and the previous conferences were organized in such cities as Rome, Paris, Madrid, Warsaw and Moscow. It should be noted that, ESD is the organization that had been awarded the quality mark by the International Academic Conference Excellence (ACE).
In the conference to be held in Azerbaijan with the organization of UNEC the discussions will be held together with the researchers from more than  20 countries around the world and the global challenges will be analyzed. More than 240 articles have been submitted for participation in the conference. The artciles accepted for the conference will be published in the “Web of Science” and “EconLit”.