Number of corporate customers of Nar keeps growing
January 15, Fineko/abc.az. Nar – the youngest and innovative mobile operator in the country increases the number of its corporate customers year by year. During the past year, the number of mobile operator’s corporate customers increased by 30%.
Paying a dedicated attention to each and every customer, Nar holds regular meetings with its corporate clients. The main reason for holding these meetings is provide the corporate customers with information about the new offers of the mobile operator and strengthen the corporate ties with these companies. Yet another meeting was organized with participation of almost 100 representatives from 250 companies.  At the meeting, which took place at the “Cinema Plus” cinema, the guests were invited to watch a movie at the “Nar” hall. After the movie, a lottery was held among the participants and the winners received special gifts from Nar.
Nar increases the number of its business partners from year to year and now proposes cooperation with even more beneficial terms. By becoming a corporate customer of Nar, the business owners get an opportunity to benefit from one of the offers, which suits their business needs in the best way, and enjoy high quality communication and advantageous prices. By selecting one of the corporate offers, the customers are able to get a new model smartphone at a favorable price.  To get the smartphone at least one Nar number should be used under the corporate tariff. Moreover, unlimited calling minutes within company were added to the corporate tariff plans. The said tariffs are offered with subscription fee starting from 8 AZN per month. Businessmen who use the internet on regular basis can benefit from a free 4G data modem of Nar, get the data numbers and get the 20 GB of mobile internet per month with a special discount during a one year period.
To start the corporate partnership one can simply call 777 or write an email to [email protected]. The offers shall be available only for physical persons or legal entities engaged in commercial activity.
“Azerfon” LLC (Nar trademark) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life.  Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With a large network of over 7300 base stations, covering 97% of the country’s territory (except for the occupied territories), Nar provides more than 2.2 million subscribers with the highest quality services. According to mobile network benchmarking tests, held in the year 2017, Nar network demonstrated the highest results in the country, in terms of provision of mobile voice services. Testing was conducted by an independent international “P3 Communications” company, and methodology was based on customer experience in using various services.