Another company becomes partner of Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019
August 28, Fineko/abc.az. “In recent years Caspian Energy Forum has turned into the only unique platform in the region, which helped to establish an active dialogue between the public and private sector representatives, and made the representatives of the oil-gas and non-oil sectors of economy particularly pleased. I am sure that the 9th International Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019, scheduled for September 19 in Azerbaijan’s capital, will keep the bar high and make much broader contribution to the enhancement of the dialogue”, the First Deputy Chairman and CEO of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
According to Telman Aliyev, NABUCCO A&C with which we are closely cooperating has become another partner of the 9th Caspian Energy Forum dedicated to the 25th anniversary of the signing of the Contract of the Century and to the 20th anniversary of the Caspian Energy journal. Widely known in Azerbaijan for its projects, NABUCCO A&C is one of the most active members of the Caspian European Club which brings together 5,000 companies and organizations from 50 countries. We are ready for further close cooperation with this company and are pleased with new opportunities emerging for our tight partnership”, Telman Aliyev said.
General Director of the ‘NABUCCO A&C’ construction company Kamaladdin Mansimov is highly appreciating the cooperation with the Caspian European and the partnership for the conduction of the annual regional forum in Baku.  “We are an official and exclusive partner-constructor of the Swedish company ASTRON BUILDINGS in Azerbaijan, have the upper hand in the field of construction and are marking our 10th anniversary this year. The main areas of our activity are design, production, delivery and assembling of full-fledge industrial and commercial steel buildings. Our company intends to keep maintaining a fruitful cooperation with the Caspian European Club”, Kamaladdin Mansimov said.
Over 1500 delegates from 50 countries will attend the Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019. Among them are heads of government agencies, ministries, public committees, as well as heads of state and transnational companies, international financial institutes, leading analytical centers, investment companies and rating agencies of the Caspian-Black Sea and Baltic region states. Besides, there will be also representatives of diplomatic and international missions accredited in Azerbaijan.
Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019 will consist of three sessions. The first session will be dedicated to the development of the oil-gas sector, industry and implementation of infrastructure projects in Azerbaijan. The second session will touch the issues of the financial sector development. Discussed in details will be possibilities of making investments in Azerbaijan. Particular attention at the second session will be paid to SME development. The third session will provide a detailed account on successful implementation of ICT projects, development of the agro-industry complex and tourism potential of Azerbaijan.
Plenary thematic sessions will be held at the forum. Additional opportunities for work and communication of participants will be provided at coffee-breaks and a business lunch.
Besides, Azpetrol ltd, AzerTelecom LLC, AzeriСard LLC, ICODS Hilmer GMBH, Hellmann Worldwide Logistics, Narimanfilm company and Vien Group are also the partners of the 9th International Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019.