Structural and staff changes made in Board of Azerbaijan’s Xalq Bank
March 1, Fineko/abc.az. Some structural and staff changes have been carried out in the management of Xalq Bank.
According to the Bank, by decision of the shareholders’ general meeting, deputies of the Bank’s chairman of board Khazar Bagirli and Yashar Nagiyev have been elected to the Supervisory Board of Xalq Bank.
"Kamran Mejidov, the director of the Bank's Credit Department, has been appointed to the position of first deputy chairman of board. The following employees have been assigned to the posts of deputies of the chairman of board: Business Department’s director Nigar Bilandarli, Treasury Department’s director Natella Shaverdiyeva and XB branch Merkez’s director Elnur Mammadli," the Bank said.
The Xalq Bank’s Board also has included the heads of other structural divisions of the Bank: Royam Huseynzade (Legal Office), Kerim Guliyev (Office on Work with Branches), Nazim Ibrahimov (Office on Settlements) and Nabi Nabiyev (Risk Management Office).