Reception of applications for project ‘Social Gardens-2021’ starts
April 8, Fineko/abc.az. The State Employment Agency under the Ministry of Labor & Social Protection has started accepting applications for project “Social Gardens".
ABC.AZ reports that the project to involve 500 people in 2021 covers 20 districts that are favorable for gardening (Agsu, Shamakha, Balaken, Zagatala, Oguz, Gabala, Geranboy, Goychay, Ajigabul, Kurdamir, Astara, Lankaran, Guba, Gusar, Khachmaz, Shabran, Sabirabad, Shamkir, Siyazan, Yevlakh). Persons who own agricultural land in these areas and do not have other jobs can participate in the project.
When implementing the project, preference is given to the families of martyrs, war veterans, as well as other persons from socially vulnerable categories.
Those who interest can contact at link http://bit.ly/MesgullugLayiheler, or to the relevant territorial employment centers.