A new bus route line organized in these territories
April 19, Fineko/abc.az. A new regular bus line of intercity route #162 has been organized. Its connects the Ramana and Sabunchi settlements.
ABC.AZ was informed at the Baku Transport Agency that the decision to organize a new bus route line was made with taking into account numerous appeals from citizens.
The conducted analyses showed that residents living in the territory of the Sabunchi railway station – Ramana settlement, have difficulties with visiting public institutions, schools, kindergartens and public catering facilities.
Thanks to the organization of the bus route line to start operating from 19 April, the accessibility of the new residential complex built for families of martyrs and war invalids in Ramana settlement, as well as citizens living on the territory of settlement Ramana 1st section and state farm Syudchyulyuk, to educational, medical and other public catering facilities will significantly improve. The fare for the bus route line is set at 30 gapiks.