Ilham Aliyev: This is the last warning
April 27, Fineko/abc.az. "The revanchist forces in Armenia are once again making accusations against Azerbaijan and making territorial claims. I want to tell them to give up their dirty intentions or the end will be very bad."
As reported by ABC.AZ, President Ilham Aliyev said while taking part in the opening of a military unit of the State Border Service in the Jabrayil district.
The Head of State noted that during the Patriotic War we showed who is who. "The iron fist crushed the enemy's head. The military provocation against our border guards in the Zangilan direction of the Azerbaijani-Armenian border should be the last such attempt. We did not react to this provocation, showing restraint. But this is the last warning. If another such attempt is made, the enemy will be destroyed on the spot, " the President said.