Innovations in tax and customs sphere - An e-register system created
May 6, Fineko/abc.az. The Ministry of Finance has created a "Centralized electronic register system for tax & customs benefits".
ABC.AZ was informed at the Ministry of Finance that the “Automated Tax Information System” of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy and the “Unified Automated Customs Service Management System” of the State Customs Committee are integrated into this system, and access to relevant information is provided.
These declarations to be transmitted through the new system will allow calculating the funds not received as a result of the application of benefits to the State Budget on each type of tax and customs duties, on the parameters of property, economic activity, oil and non-oil sector, and, as a result, determine the actual budget losses.
This system will also provide a forecast of the impact of the application of these benefits on State Budget revenues in the medium-term prospect.