TuranBank has attracted a loan of $ 5 million from a reputable financial institution
May 7, Fineko/abc.az. TuranBank and EMF Microfinance Fund have signed a loan agreement worth $ 5 million to expand the financing of small and medium enterprises (SMEs). The funds raised will be used to finance small and medium-sized businesses, which will further expand the access of entrepreneurs to financial resources.
It should be noted that TuranBank is successfully developing cooperation in attracting international credit lines to finance SMEs. Our Bank cooperates with reputable financial institutions such as the International Finance Corporation (IFC), the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), the Black Sea Trade and Development Bank (BSTDB), the ECO Trade and Development Bank (ECO TDB) and others on small and medium business projects. We strongly support the sustainable development of the non-oil sector through joint cooperation.
The EMF Microfinance Fund was established in 2008 as a tool to promote financial accessibility in developing countries. The fund supports promising, responsible, profitable and sustainable small and medium businesses.
Operating since 1992, TuranBank serves its individual and corporate customers through 17 sales network.
You can get detailed information about the products and services provided by the Bank by calling the call center 935, following the official website of TuranBank (https://bit.ly/2QRt5C5) or following the pages on social networks.