Spring exam session to be held remotely
May 17, Fineko/abc.az. Education Minister Emin Amrullayev has signed an order on the organization and conduct of the examination session.
ABC.AZ reports that in accord with the order the examination session of the spring semester of the 2020-2021 academic year in higher and secondary specialized educational institutions will be conducted remotely.
The order says that when conducting exams on certain subjects in full-time, the “Guidelines on the prevention of Coronavirus infection (Cocid-19) during exams” developed by public legal entity “Association for the Management of Medical Territorial Divisions” and “Temporary Rules for Organizing the Educational & Educational Process in Educational Institutions operating in Azerbaijan during the special quarantine regime”, approved by the Cabinet Ministers’ Resolution #332 from 10 September 2020, must be observed.