Karabakh Park to be built in center of Baku
June 7, Fineko/abc.az. A conceptual design of the park to be called Karabakh in the central part of Baku has been prepared.
ABC.AZ reports that the main goal of the project is to create a modern space and a green zone for cultural and comfortable recreation of people, as well as to educate people about the history and culture of Karabakh, one of the most charming corners of Azerbaijan.
The entire infrastructure that will serve the population within the framework of the project, which meets international standards, will contribute to more effective transfer of information about Karabakh to local residents, especially the younger generation, as well as to foreign guests.
This, in turn, will be one of the most important contributions to the recognition of the lands of the original Karabakh in the world, which are an integral part of modern Azerbaijan.
In the proposed Karabakh Park Project, the preference was given to black colour. The project uses shades and elements of black color, black stone and black floor, which is associated with the name of Karabakh.
The main essence of this project is directly related to its name and national spiritual values.