1st place – gift coupon in the amount of AZN 500
2nd place – gift coupon in the amount of AZN 300
3rd place – gift coupon in the amount of AZN 200
Successful projects were also offered incubation and other cooperation services by Barama Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center.
The competition started on  September, 11. Ganja Big Idea Competition is aimed to discover innovative ideas in IT field, including mobile applications, Internet, software, games, service programs, corporate software, new business models, services, robots, information technologies and consumer electronics, health, agriculture, IoT, non-oil sector and chemistry.  It also provided an opportunity for students studying the regions to develop their business ideas.
Barama Innovation Center was founded in 2009 by Azercell with the aim to support entrepreneurship in Azerbaijan. The Center generally supports IT projects and startups operating in this industry and helps them become successful businesses.