Nar carried out training on mobile communication
November 17, Fineko/abc.az.  Another training on Basics of Mobile Communication developed and organized by Nar’s technical team was successfully accomplished. The students participating at the training which was held at Azerbaijan Technical University (AzTU) were awarded with certificates.
During the training on communication technologies, the participants were enlightened about the operation of the mobile network based on the real experience of Nar’s technical staff. The training which is a part of Nar's corporate responsibility strategy to support education, is initiated to train students for the mobile market as professionals and help them build successful careers in the short term upon graduation.
It is noteworthy that Nar has been cooperating with AzTU since 2015. Within the framework of this partnership aimed at leading Azerbaijani youth towards gaining a superior position in the communications market over their foreign counterparts by acquiring both theoretical and practical knowledge, Nar GSM laboratory has been established in the University.