Hotel services in districts of Azerbaijan to become more expensive within Novruz Holiday
March 9, Fineko/ During spring holiday Novruz, there will be an increase in prices in hotels and entertainment centers in the districts of Azerbaijan, ABC.AZ reports, citing tourism expert Jeyhun Ashirov.
He noted that 9 non-working days have been established in connection with the Novruz holiday: "This means that the number of visits to hotels and recreation centers will be increased in the districts. The occupancy rate will be particularly high in hotels and recreation centers in districts close to Baku. Of course, prices on holidays will be relatively higher than on normal days. But compared to the previous years of the pandemic, there will be no problems with overcrowding or lack of places, since air traffic has already been opened between Azerbaijan and more than 80 countries, and some people are planning to spend their holiday abroad."