MP: Intensive reconstruction in Fizuli to lead to rapid settlement of district
May 11, Fineko/ The city of Fizuli, the population of which will number 50,000 people, will be restored and ready for settlement in a shorter time than expected.
ABC.AZ reports that MP Vugar Bayramov stated about this.
He noted that the second smart village in the occupation-liberated territories will be built in Dovletyarly village, located near the city of Fizuli.
"New restoration & construction works have been started in Fizuli district. The Fizuli International Airport is one of the airports in the world built in a short time. The airport is built in accord with international standards, and will operate international flights. Intensive work is underway to form the transport & logistics infrastructure of Fizuli district. The comparative rapid recovery and reconstruction mean that the resettlement process will happen faster than expected," the MP believes.