List of most disciplined airlines with flights from Baku
February 7, Fineko/abc.az. The Heydar Aliyev International Airport made the rating of the most punctual airlines for January 2020.
ABC.AZ reports with reference to information the airport distributed that when departing from Baku in January 2020, China Southern (China) and Ural Airlines (Russia) showed punctuality by 100%.
Aeroflot, Etihad Airways and Turkish Airlines completed at least 90% of scheduled flights according to the schedule. Kuwait Airways (88.9%), UIA (88.2%), Nordwind (87.5%) and Iraqi Airways (85.7%) also performed well.
In general, this January 71% of flights were carried out in accordance with the planned schedule or with a delay of no more than 15 minutes.
As a whole, in 2020 the Heydar Aliyev International Airport served 32 passenger airlines that made more than 60 flights to various destinations.