Auction for commissioning of Goygol-I clay deposit held
April 22, Fineko/abc.az. In order to ensure free competitive environment for provision of land resources for use, the Auction Center of the State Service for Property Issues under the Ministry of Economy and the State Agency for the Use of Mineral Resources under the Ministry of Ecology & Natural Resources launched holding of competitions and auctions.
ABC.AZ reports that this is stated in a joint statement of the two ministries.
The report also says that for the first time in our country the Auction Center organized an auction on the commissioning of clay deposit Goygol-I, located on the territory of Goygol district.
An expert commission on the auction has been established. The commission consists of employees of the Ministries of Economy, of Ecology & Natural Resources, of Emergency Situations and the Goygol district. The reserves of the deposit are estimated at 2.2 million cu m, the area of the field is 20 hectares, and the initial starting price is set at 220,000 manats.
Faxraddin-K LLC has received the right to develop Goigol-I clay deposit in Goygol district.