Bank Respublika launches new “Digital Card” product
May 4, Fineko/abc.az.  Bank Respublika, who is continuously supporting innovations and improvements in cashless payments in the country, is offering a brand new product – “Digital Card” with a wide variety of advantages to its clients.
“Digital Card” – is a VISA Card instantly activated through Bank’s «Mobil Şöbə» application, which enables users to purchase goods and services online over İnternet and offline by using NFC pay service.
Both customers of Bank Respublika and other commercial banks can now use the «Mobil Şöbə»  application to hold a FREE Digital Card in just one touch, without losing any additional time in queues and visiting the Bank offices.
You can receive card details directly through «Mobil Şöbə» application in  completely secure manner and easily make all payments through various webpages. The new card – is an ultimatelydigital product not issued on a physical plastic. It is noteworthy, that currently the card is issued in Azerbaijan Manat (AZN) currency with no service fees applied.
Moreover, for the first time in Azerbaijan, customers holding a Digital Card can now apply any design to their Digital Card from special catalogueand setup the card appearance upon their taste.
Download the «Mobil Şöbə» application now and become owner of completely free Digital Card in a few minutes!
Bank Respublika «Mobil Şöbə»application can be downloaded from both PlayMarket and AppStore.
For more detailed information please visit the Bank’s official webpage, facebook page or call 144.