“Nar” finalized technical preparations for Azerbaijan Grand Prix
April 25, Fineko/abc.az. The youngest mobile operator of the country Nar, finalized the preparation works to meet the telecommunication needs of its local and foreign customers during “Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix” which will take place on 26-28 april in Baku.
Thus, to ensure high quality mobile communication services to speed fans the network testing and quality measurements of the area were performed. Network capacity in the race area and event venues has been optimized to the maximum extent and network assured by 4G (LTE-A) technology which is able to introduce up to 225Mbps speed will allow customers to benefit from uninterrupted high-quality internet service. Moreover, 7 additional mobile stations have been put into operation of which locations were defined according to the network analysis and Baku City Circuit Operation Committee queries.
Nar employees will monitor the network at the race area and support the network users 24/7. More detailed information about the network of Nar is available at nar.az website.
It’s notable that concerning to all arising questions, Nar subscribers are able to benefit from high quality customer services in any convenient way – by calling to the Call Center which operates in three languages (Azerbaijani, English and Russian), by means of a personal cabinet, social networks, SMS and email.