Baku to host 4th International Banking Forum
October 29, Fineko/abc.az. The 4th International Banking Forum "Cashless Economy: Sustainable Banking" will be held in Baku on 6-7 November with the support of the Association of Banks of Azerbaijan (ABA) and the Central Bank of Azerbaijan, the Financial Market Supervision Authority (Fimsa), the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms & Communications and other governmental agencies.
The forum will consist of six panels.
ABA informed portal ABC.AZ that the event will be attended by heads of governmental organizations, senior management of commercial banks, local and foreign business and public organizations, representatives of international financial institutions and embassies of foreign countries in Azerbaijan, as well as representatives of up to 100 international organizations and influential companies from the U.S, Japan, Europe, China and CIS countries.
Among the participants and speakers are reps of Mastercard, Cross, Oracle, BS/2, Golden Crown, Tieto, Group-IB, Solanteq, Dell, Commerzbank, Terrasoft, PayPorter, IHS Teknoloji, EFSE, Wallyt, S&P Global Ratings, Pafilia, Spektr Centre for Research & Development, Simbrella, Diebold Nixdorf, Polish Bank Association, RDTEX, FICO TONBELLER, Qulix, IDNT, Adecco, reps of financial technology and other companies.