A novelty for Turkic-speaking entrepreneurs - a joint business portal created
December 11, Fineko/abc.az. Turkish Business Portal has been launched with the purpose to eliminate physical, bureaucratic and communication barriers between representatives of small and medium-sized businesses of the member states of the Cooperation Council of Turkic-Speaking States.
ABC.AZ was reported from the Confederation of Entrepreneurs of Azerbaijan that serious work is underway with the members in order to achieve Azerbaijani entrepreneurs’ active participation in this portal: "This platform will allow establishing without mediators the rapid communication between SMEs and collect information, trade potential and activities distributed among different sources within the existing single web portal. Thus, communication between entrepreneurs of the Cooperation Council’s member states will be simplified and the relevant data will be centrally obtained. Ultimately, this will contribute to the growth of the pace and volume of trade relations between our countries."