Theme of advertising market of Azerbaijan discussed
October 19, Fineko/abc.az. A forum on the theme "Advertising market in Azerbaijan: current situation & prospects" has been held.
ABC.AZ reports that at the event KOBIA Public Council’s chairman Farhad Garayev noted that the forum was organized to study the current situation and difficulties in the advertising market in Azerbaijan.
KOBIA chairman of board Orkhan Mammadov stressed that the event will become an effective platform for studying the difficulties of advertising market participants and finding joint solutions through public-private dialogue, as well as making proposals to expand public participation in the advertising sector, raising awareness of entrepreneurs about the relevant area.
It was noted that associations, councils, associations and other NGOs in the field of advertising activities can be created. Seminars and meetings can be held jointly with ADRA in regional offices and KOBIA development centers to expand measures to raise awareness of entrepreneurs about advertising payments, rules and procedures.