TuranBank together with "ASAN Letter" realized the dreams of children - Photo
December 24, Fineko/abc.az.  Committed to the principles of socially responsible banking, TuranBank has fulfilled the wishes of low-income families, including the children of martyrs and veterans, by signing another charity event within the "ASAN Letter" project.
Within the framework of the project, the bank employees together with ASAN Volunteers went to the meeting of children who wrote their wishes through “ASAN Letter” and presented various gifts to the children according to their wishes. Within the framework of the mentioned social project, the Bank made small residents of Sumgayit city and Balakan region villages happy.
It should be noted that TuranBank constantly focuses and supports vulnerable groups within the Corporate Social Responsibility program. Our bank always takes an active part in initiatives to protect the families of our martyrs, veterans and meet their needs. Adhering to this tradition, our Bank together with ASAN Volunteers and "YASHAT" Foundation regularly cooperates in social projects.
TuranBank will continue its projects to support vulnerable groups, including children of our future, and campaigns to meet the needs of vulnerable groups.