Nar is the leader in customer loyalty index
August 13, Fineko/ According to researches and inquiries held by independent research companies, Nar mobile operator demonstrated a significant increase in the customer loyalty index by various parameters. Based on the NPS (Net Promoter Score) data and the Brand Tracking research, Nar demonstrated high results on the mobile communication market in terms of growth in the number of mobile internet users.
As shown in the results of research conducted by international company, the customer loyalty index of Nar grew by 5.3% during the year. According to the inquiry, the main reasons for such growth are the quality of mobile network, usage of network by customers and their friends and families as well as beneficial tariffs and prices. In addition, Nar showed high results by such criteria as voice quality, customer service, expanded telecommunication services, call services customer satisfaction and convenience.
According to Brand Tracking research, held by other independent company, 66% of Nar customers consider the mobile operator’s prices to be most beneficial, and this is the best result among the customer groups (compared to other operators’ customers). 84% of the customers are willing to admit that Nar is the only network that they will be using in the future. This is also the largest figure when compared to respondent groups consisting of other operators’ subscribers. Additionally, the brand potential index (BPI) of Nar increased by 4%, while the loyalty index increased by 7%.
The number of mobile internet users in the mobile operator’s network also grew significantly, and this was possible due expansion of 3G, 4G and LTE-A network across the country, and at the same time offering of high quality mobile internet bundles for beneficial prices.
According to mobile network benchmarking tests, held during the second quarter of the year 2017, Nar network has demonstrated the highest results in the country, in terms of provision of call services.  Testing was conducted by an independent international “P3 Communications” company, and methodology was based on customer experience in using various services.
Azerfon LLC (Nar™) launched operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication sphere of Azerbaijan. Nar became the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, and provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage.