Nar celebrated festival in Goychay together with its subscribers
November 13, Fineko/abc.az.  Demonstrating its commitment to the rich history, traditions and national cultural heritage of the Azerbaijani people, this year Nar took an active part in the Pomegranate Festival held annually in Goychay. The mobile operator organized Nar pavilion in the venue of the festival, creating a festive mood for all visitors. The contests and fun games organized by the mobile operator raised a huge public interest. The participants received various presents. In addition, the visitors of Nar’s pavilion joined a special contest organized during two days and the winners were awarded the latest smartphone.
The mobile operator also organized a tour to Goychay for social media users and media representatives in connection with the Pomegranate Festival. 10 winners of the contest held on social media pages of the mobile operator on November 4 visited Goychay with Nar’s representative, taking active part in the event organized in Nar pavilion.
Moreover, Nar representatives informed the visitors about activities of the mobile operator, works aimed to improve the network, new base stations installed across the country during 2019 and other operations.
It is well known that Goychay is seen as the cradle of the world-known Azerbaijani pomegranate. Every November, the Pomegranate Festival is celebrated in the splendid joyful environment in this region.
Pease visit nar.az for more information about campaigns, products, services and tariffs offered by Nar.