Around 50 thousand Nar subscribers have joined the Full packages
Within a short period of time the number of customers who use the advantageous Full packages of Nar has reached 50 thousand. The main distinctive feature of these packages, which include countrywide calling minutes and plenty of internet traffic for a beneficial price, is that the gained bonuses are transferred to the next month if remain unused.  It should be noted that “Full” packages offered by Nar are based on the ‘transferrable bonuses’ experience, for the first time on the mobile communications market of Azerbaijan. Thus, taking into consideration the results surveys and wishes of the customers, the operator ensured the preservation and transfer of available bonuses to a next month. Moreover, as per the customers’ numerous requests, Nar has offered an opportunity to exchange the remaining bonuses.
Thus, another distinctive feature of Full packages is that Nar subscribers are now able to exchange the collected bonus minutes for megabytes and vice versa, the megabytes for calling minutes. With this novelty from Nar the users of Full packages are able to freely use their bonuses, and exchange them for other bonuses as well. Thanks to this new ‘Exchange’ feature, it is possible to exchange hundreds of megabytes and minutes.
Full users in roaming are also able to use the collected bonuses during the next month. Thus, Nar customers who use roaming services in Turkey and Iran will get up to 2 GB internet bonus.