Ilham Aliyev got acquainted with construction works in Shusha
September 28, Fineko/ President Ilham Aliyev and First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva viewed progress of works in a range of newly built facilities in Shusha.
ABC.AZ reports that President Aliyev and the first lady have viewed the construction at a new residential complex built in Shusha, in the Shusha hotel and conference center, as well as the conditions created at the building of the Azerbaijani President’s special representation in Shusha district, restoration work at the Mehmandarovs' Estate Complex, the reconstructed hotel, and the progress of construction work in the building of secondary school #1 in the city of Shusha.
The head of state and the first lady were also informed of the major overhaul to be carried out in the administrative building of the apartment utility and maintenance service of the Shusha City State Reserve Department.