Bakcell held job interviews at another large career fair
October 8, Fineko/ Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan has taken an active part in at the Career Fair, organized on October 5th jointly by Baku City Circuit (BCC) Academy and American Chamber of Commerce in Azerbaijan (AmCham) under the slogan of “Small step to a great opportunity”.
Almost 40 leading companies of the country have participated at the event held at the BCC Academy to provide the young specialists with information about career opportunities and internship programs.
During the event Bakcell representatives have provided extensive information about the job openings and internship opportunities at the company’s sales and marketing departments, and held job interviews with the potential candidates. As usual, Bakcell stand at the career fair has attracted great attention of the participants. Overall, more than 900 students have attended the fair, a significant portion of which were ex-volunteers of Formula 1 Grand Prix Azerbaijan and other events.
Well-known for its large-scale corporate social responsibility activities, Bakcell keeps the education and professional development of Azerbaijani youth in a constant spotlight, and contributes largely to increasing the employment rate among the young specialists. Only during the current year, Bakcell has participated in several job and career fairs, to announce new vacancies and hold job interviews. At the same time, the company has announced its summer internship program and successfully implemented other important projects, aimed at supporting the career and education of youth.
Bakcell will continue its successful activities, aimed at supporting younger generation in their education and career building, thus contributing to bright future of Azerbaijani youth.