Mastercard launched a “Priceless Specials” platform for Azerbaijani consumers
Global payment technologies provider Mastercard has launched a new unique platform – “Priceless Specials” for its cardholders in Azerbaijan. This special program unites all the privileges offered to Mastercard/Maestro card owners at different partner institutions like cafes, restaurants, hotels, spas, shops etc.
“Priceless Specials” platform is one of the advantages of owning Mastercard cards. Thanks to this platform cardholders will be able to enjoy a rich variety of unique experiences, special adventures, shopping and dining opportunities, the best shows and sports events, and small surprises that will make the most high-quality hotels and city adventures even more special.
According to the newly launched program discounts from wide range of brands - from “Scalini” Italian restaurant to “Lilac” flowers boutique and from many other prestigious brands are waiting for consumers at www.mastercard.az.
“We are happy to announce the launch of the unique “Priceless Specials” platform in Azerbaijan. We will continue to present exclusive privileges to Mastercard cardholders through new partnerships. Priceless Specials will grow continuously to keep up to the promise that Mastercard provides consumers what matters the most to them.  In frames of this program, we collaborate with leading institutions in Azerbaijan to make our customers’ life more convenient and enjoyable. Our cardholders would benefit from discounts with no effort during their payment, the discount will be automatically activated while POS terminal processes the payment.” - noted Alper Meriç, Mastercard Country Manager in Azerbaijan.